(New) Indian journals list with impact factor

Recently, Web of Science published the latest impact factor list of 2021. The List contains thousands of journals. Many Indian journals are also there on this list. In this blog post, we have published a list of Indian Journals with their Impact Factor.

More Related Posts

List of Scopus Indexed Indian Journals -2021

Download SCI Journal list 2021 in PDF, Excel

List of Indian Journals with Impact Factor in 2021

Journal TitleTotal CitesJournal Impact Factor
Indian Journal of Dermatology Venereology & Leprology2,7532.545
INDIAN JOURNAL OF MICROBIOLOGY2,1182.461
INDIAN JOURNAL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH7,7822.375
INDIAN JOURNAL OF PEDIATRICS4,6441.967
INDIAN JOURNAL OF PHYSICS2,4271.947
INDIAN JOURNAL OF BIOCHEMISTRY & BIOPHYSICS1,5641.918
INDIAN JOURNAL OF OPHTHALMOLOGY5,3341.848
Indian Journal of Psychiatry2,8641.759
Indian Journal of Psychiatry2,8641.759
JOURNAL OF THE INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE5611.742
Transactions of the Indian Ceramic Society4891.729
Journal of the Indian Society of Remote Sensing2,0301.563
TRANSACTIONS OF THE INDIAN INSTITUTE OF METALS2,6971.499
INDIAN JOURNAL OF DERMATOLOGY2,4251.494
INDIAN PEDIATRICS3,7771.411
Annals of Indian Academy of Neurology1,6101.383
AMERICAN INDIAN AND ALASKA NATIVE MENTAL HEALTH RESEARCH4841.324
Indian Journal of Orthopaedics1,7391.251
INDIAN JOURNAL OF CANCER1,7411.224
INDIAN JOURNAL OF PHARMACOLOGY2,3491.200
Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology1,7950.985
INDIAN JOURNAL OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES3,2430.975
INDIAN JOURNAL OF PURE & APPLIED PHYSICS1,7090.923
Indian Journal of Hematology and Blood Transfusion8260.900
INDIAN JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS SCIENCES1,1020.881
INDIAN JOURNAL OF EXPERIMENTAL BIOLOGY3,6560.818
Indian Journal of Traditional Knowledge1,4310.757
Indian Journal of Pathology and Microbiology1,6300.740
CONTRIBUTIONS TO INDIAN SOCIOLOGY2840.714
Indian Journal of Pharmaceutical Education and Research7620.686
Indian Journal of Surgery1,5140.656
INDIAN JOURNAL OF FIBRE & TEXTILE RESEARCH1,3570.655
INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY SECTION B- ORGANIC CHEMISTRY INCLUDING MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY1,9210.592
INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY1,0590.570
INDIAN JOURNAL OF GENETICS AND PLANT BREEDING6710.508
INDIAN JOURNAL OF FISHERIES1,0860.500
Indian Journal of Geo-Marine Sciences1,2870.496
INDIAN JOURNAL OF CHEMISTRY SECTION A- INORGANIC BIO-INORGANIC PHYSICAL THEORETICAL & ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY1,2970.491
PROCEEDINGS OF THE INDIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES-MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES5860.447
INDIAN ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL HISTORY REVIEW3970.444
Indian Journal of Animal Research9560.440
INDIAN JOURNAL OF BIOTECHNOLOGY9160.414
INDIAN JOURNAL OF PURE & APPLIED MATHEMATICS1,0400.372
INDIAN JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES1,9000.371
Indian Journal of Gender Studies2370.341
INDIAN JOURNAL OF HETEROCYCLIC CHEMISTRY3170.339
INDIAN JOURNAL OF ANIMAL SCIENCES1,5750.316
JOURNAL OF THE INDIAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY8590.284
NWIG-New West Indian Guide-Nieuwe West- Indische Gids780.267
WEST INDIAN MEDICAL JOURNAL9510.171
Indian Journal of Horticulture5680.163
NEUROLOGY INDIA
3,1372.117
PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES INDIA SECTION A-PHYSICAL SCIENCES
6581.544
JOURNAL OF THE GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF INDIA
4,2711.459
MAPAN-Journal of Metrology Society of India
3541.009
NATIONAL ACADEMY SCIENCE LETTERS- INDIA
7390.788
JOURNAL OF THE PALAEONTOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF INDIA
4670.705
NATIONAL MEDICAL JOURNAL OF INDIA
8410.537
India Review
1420.250
Journal of the Anatomical Society of India
2430.150
List of Indian Journals with Impact Factor

1 thought on “(New) Indian journals list with impact factor”

Leave a Comment