Top sociology journals: Sociology Journals ranking

In this blog post, we have listed the top 10 sociology journals with their details. The details like Impact Factor, publisher, ISSN, etc; are given along with the journal-title.

In this post, you can also download the complete list of reputed sociology journals.

List of Top 10 Sociology journals acording to 2021 impact factor

Journal TitleJournal Impact FactorSJR
Administrative Science Quarterly11.11315.098
American Journal of Political Science6.0816.347
American Sociological Review9.6546.277
American Political Science Review7.8285.878
International Organization6.2765.513
Annual Review of Political Science8.0915.231
Leadership Quarterly10.5174.989
Journal of Personality and Social Psychology6.3354.455
Journal of Service Research10.6674.434
Journal of Public Administration Research and Theory74.154

Sociology Open Access Journals

Research and Politics

Educational Technology and Society

Island Studies Journal

Policy and Society

International Journal of Integrated Care

Comparative Migration Studies

Acta Sociologica

Africa Spectrum

Politics and Governance

Download Sociology Journals list

Download the complete list of reputed Sociology Journals list:

Thanks for visiting our website to get the details of reputed Sociology journals.

Also read:

Web of Science (SCI) Journals in Social Science

347 UGC CARE Journals for Social Sciences – 2021

UGC CARE list of Multidisciplinary journals in 2021

Free UGC CARE listed journals for quick publication in 2021

Leave a Comment